
Affitti per le vacanze a South Coogee
Trova e prenota un alloggio unico su Airbnb
South Coogee: panoramica dei dati sui soggiorni in case vacanze

Totale case vacanze
Esplora 120 case vacanze nella città di South Coogee

Prezzi giornalieri a partire da
Le case vacanze nella città di South Coogee partono da 17 € a notte, tasse e costi esclusi

Recensioni verificate degli ospiti
Più di 2250 recensioni verificate per aiutarti a scegliere

Case vacanze adatte alle famiglie
70 alloggi offrono spazio extra e comfort adatti ai bambini

Case vacanze che accettano animali domestici
Trova 10 alloggi che accettano animali domestici

Altre case vacanze con piscina
10 alloggi con piscina

Alloggi con spazi di lavoro dedicati
30 alloggi dispongono di uno spazio di lavoro dedicato

Wifi disponibile
120 delle case vacanze nella città di South Coogee includono l'accesso al wifi

Comfort più richiesti per gli ospiti
Gli ospiti adorano Cucina, Wifi e Piscina negli alloggi di South Coogee.

Valutazione media: 4,9
Gli alloggi nella città di South Coogee hanno ricevuto ottime valutazioni dagli ospiti, con una media di 4,9 su 5!
Affitti per le vacanze con le migliori valutazioni a South Coogee
Lo dicono anche gli ospiti: questi soggiorni hanno ricevuto valutazioni molto alte in merito a fattori come posizione e pulizia.

Coogee Oceanview Luxury Pool / Parking / Pets
Perched on the cliffs of South Coogee, this breathtaking coastal retreat delivers uninterrupted ocean views, refined interiors, and an unforgettable stay experience. Designed for comfort and elegance, this expansive home is perfect for families, groups, or those seeking a premium seaside escape. Wake up to the sound of waves and panoramic views stretching along the coastline. A stunning big pool and walk down to the coast like and rock pool with a Jacuzzi for the main en-suite. Truly remarkable

Seadreams Maroubra
Modern, large, airy, north facing, air-conditioned studio apartment. Separate entrance - digital lock. Wi-Fi & desk. Suitable for 1-2 guests & business travellers. No stairs. 20 mins to international & domestic airports. Short walk to Maroubra Beach, cafes, restaurants, clubs, golf courses, shopping centres, cinemas, etc. Buses to City, Bondi Junction, Coogee Beach, Eastgardens, Maroubra & Randwick Shopping malls, Randwick Race Course, SCG, Alliance Stadium & POW Hospital, is only 5 mins walk.

Elevated Studio w/ Garden & View
Discover coastal living in a stylish elevated studio with private garden. Secluded yet attached to the main house, with separate entrance & gated area. Outdoor area with native garden and Pacific views, teak table, & BBQ. Inside: a well-equipped kitchenette with hotplate and microwave, plus a compact & functional bathroom. Stroll to Maroubra Beach & Pacific Square cafes and shops. Maroubra's understated charm contrasts with Coogee's liveliness, only 2.5km away. Welcome to your coastal escape

Sunrise Absolute Beachfront at Coogee
Experience the luxury of beachfront living in the heart of Coogee. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and the soothing sound of waves in this beautifully renovated, designer appointed 1-bedroom apartment—perfect for up to 4 guests and pet-friendly. Situated smack bang on the Beach, this retreat offers effortless access to the sand, vibrant cafes, pubs, restaurants, and shopping. With city buses just steps away, it’s the ideal getaway for overseas and interstate travelers. Includes parking.

Private garden unit-close to beach city airport
A stylish renovated 1 b/rm granny flat with covered patio overlooking back garden. Unlimited WiFi Laundry & BBQ available Approx 10 min "hilly" walk to Coogee beach with many shops, cafes, restaurants, bars, ocean pools & the famous coastal walking path to Bondi Easy bus or light rail to Syd CBD, Harbour UNSW POW hospital SCG Randwick Maroubra A small quiet well house trained pet MAY be allowed for a fee of $20 per night. Please enquire. Assistance with free street car parking if needed.

Coogee Palms | 4 Bedroom Retreat | Alfresco Living
Welcome to our beautiful four-bedroom retreat in South Coogee, a serene haven near Coogee Beach. Unwind and enjoy this two-level beautifully furnished home, offering spacious indoor-outdoor living with two stylish living areas and comfortable alfresco space for dining and relaxation. A spring-free trampoline for the kids to play on. Ideally located, our home is a short walk from Coogee Beach, where you can explore the scenic coastal walk, swim in ocean pools, or relax at beachside cafes.

Spacious 3 bedroom poolside retreat
Come bring the whole family or some friends to this stylish mid century poolside apartment. With generous open plan living, dining and kitchen space, there is room inside and out to enjoy each other’s company. The patio has direct access to the swimming pool and back garden, (this is the only space shared by us) Three comfortable size bedrooms and a full kitchen with everything you should need. There is security cameras in the front entrance and leading to back rear spiral stairs .

South Coogee
Wake up to uninterrupted ocean views in this waterfront home. Nestled just a short stroll from Coogee Beach, this multi-level retreat offers stunning water views, creating the perfect coastal backdrop. Whether you’re a couple in need of a peaceful getaway or a family looking to unwind, this home offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and location. Enjoy morning coffees on the balcony, sunset walks along the coast— all just moments from vibrant beachside cafes and coastal walks

Garden apartment in Coogee
Relax and unwind in this spacious and serene space, close to the beach and bustling Coogee cafe scene. A comfortable, spacious and sunlit garden apartment with private verandah, dedicated workspace, and fully equipped kitchen. Just minutes walk to cliff top walks, parks and ocean swimming pools . Conveniently close to UNSW, Prince of Wales Hospital and the airport. Public transport to the city and beyond is at the doorstep.

Ocean Breeze in Coogee Premium Beachfront Living
Newly renovated apartment with a breathtaking ocean view. Enjoy the relaxation of basking in the sunlight and the tranquility of the sea breeze. All available from the marvelous view of Coogee Beach, experience the allure of beachfront living at this exquisite apartment, perfectly achieving the goal of your ideal holiday with family or friends. This apartment provides free parking space and fast unlimited Wi-fi.

Self-contained Granny Flat
Newly Renovated, brand new furnishings & linen. Located across the road from a park, tennis courts, bowling green & restaurant. Easy access to everything from this central location, walking distance to Coogee (1.9km) & Maroubra (4.7km) beaches. Direct bus routes to Westfield Bondi Junction & Eastgardens are meters away. Tram line (2.6km to Juniors Kingsford) direct to the CBD & Circular Quay.

Self-contained studio in Coogee
My place is close to Coogee Beach. You’ll love my place because of its privacy and location. My place is good for couples, solo adventurers, business travellers, and families.Spacious studio easily accommodates 2 adults with a king bed. I can also configure beds to 2 single beds. On request extra bedding can be made available at an additional cost with an air mattress.
South Coogee: servizi più richiesti per le case vacanze
South Coogee: soggiorna nei pressi delle principali attrazioni
Spiaggia di Coogee
Consigliato da 610 persone del luogo
Bondi to Coogee Walk
Consigliato da 625 persone del luogo
Università del Nuovo Galles del Sud
Consigliato da 75 persone del luogo
Ritz Cinema
Consigliato da 288 persone del luogo
Wylie's Baths
Consigliato da 143 persone del luogo
Little Jack Horner
Consigliato da 62 persone del luogo
South Coogee: altri fantastici alloggi per le vacanze

The Gallery Suite - Ocean Views & Creative Vibes

Stunning 3 br home near beach with pool and sauna

2BR Art Deco Garden Suite | Walk to the beach

Maroubra Beach

Serenity with sweeping views

Victoria - Luxury Family Home With Pool Near Beach

Coogee Beach -guesthouse

Salty Views on Cross St Bronte
Qual è il periodo migliore per visitare South Coogee?
| Mese | Gen | Feb | Mar | Apr | Mag | Giu | Lug | Ago | Set | Ott | Nov | Dic |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prezzo medio | 265 € | 245 € | 213 € | 197 € | 185 € | 181 € | 164 € | 164 € | 159 € | 197 € | 202 € | 262 € |
| Temp. media | 24 °C | 24 °C | 22 °C | 19 °C | 16 °C | 14 °C | 13 °C | 14 °C | 17 °C | 19 °C | 21 °C | 22 °C |
Destinazioni da scoprire
- Darling Harbour
- Teatro dell'opera di Sydney
- Manly Beach
- Avalon Beach
- Wollongong Beach
- Bronte Beach
- Terrigal Beach
- Accor Stadium
- Maroubra Beach
- Qudos Bank Arena
- Copacabana Beach
- Sydney Town Hall
- Icc Sydney
- South Cronulla Beach
- Università di Sydney
- Spiaggia di Clovelly
- Università del Nuovo Galles del Sud
- Spiaggia di Dee Why
- Newport Beach
- Coledale Beach
- Tamarama Beach
- Sydney Harbour Bridge
- Freshwater beach
- Spiaggia di Mona Vale





